ISI Partners & Members

ISI Founders

The following associations were instrumental in ISI’s formation in 2010. To this day, they are integral supporters of Envision and work closely with ISI to advocate for Envision in North America.

American Society of Civil Engineers  (ASCE)
American Public Works Association (APWA)
American Civil Engineering Companies (ACEC)


Research Partner

APWA, ASCE, and ACEC collaborated with the Zofnass Program for Sustainable Infrastructure at the Harvard University Graduate School of Design to develop Envision. ISI continues to work closely with the Zofnass Program to this day.


Global Partners

Italy

In Italy, the Envision credentialing and verification programs are administered by ICMQ through Envision Italia. ICMQ (Institute for Certification and Quality Branding for Products and Services for Construction) is a non-profit association that encompasses numerous sector associations operating in every part of the construction industry.



Mexico

In 2020, ISI also signed a partnership agreement with the Federación Mexicana de Colegios de Ingenieros Civiles A.C. ( FEMCIC ) to bring Envision to Mexico.


Member Organizations

Below are lists of public agencies and private organizations who are members of ISI.  The public agency list consists of all agencies that have a membership with ISI including the Envision Supported Agencies that have at least one ENV SP on staff.

In addition, the private agency list includes all Envision Qualified Companies that have at least one ENV SP.

Many of the organizations listed below have been members for more than five years and continue to credential employees and implement Envision methodologies whenever building new civil infrastructure projects.

Public Agencies

Adams County
Aéroports de Montréal
AlexRenew Enterprises
Argonne National Laboratory U.S. Department of Energy
California Department of Transportation District 11
California Department of Water Resources
Capital Metropolitan Transportation Authority
Caribbean Community Climate Change Centre
Charlotte Water
City of Atlanta — Department of Aviation, Planning and Development Bureau
City of Austin, Texas
City of Carlsbad, California
City of Coral Gables, Florida
City of Dallas, Texas
City of Eugene, Oregon
City of Evanston, Indiana
City of Fort Wayne City Utilities Engineering
City of Glendale, California
City of Houston, Texas
City of Iowa City, Iowa
City of Kansas City, MO
City of Lakewood Department of Water Resources
City of Largo
City of Los Angeles, California
City of Los Angeles bureau of Engineering
City of Los Angeles Street Services
City of Miami Beach
City of Montréal
City of Newport News
City of Palmdale
City of Red Deer
City of Renton
City of Roanoke, Virginia

City of Santa Barbara
City of Santa Monica
City of St. Petersburg
City of Tarpon Springs
City of Tempe
City of Treasure Island
City of University Park
City of Westminster
County of Orange, California
Denver International Airport
District of Columbia Government
East Bay Municipal Utility District
Fairfax County Government
Federacion Mexicana de Colegio de Ingenieros Civiles
Greater New Haven Water Pollution Control Authority
Halifax Port Authority
Hampton Roads Sanitation District
Harris County Engineering Department
Holland Board of Public Works
Hydro-Quebec
Indianapolis Airport Authority
Israel Natural Gas Line
King County Metro Transit
King County Wastewater Treatment Division
Los Angeles County Metropolitan Transportation Authority
Los Angeles County Public Works
Los Angeles Department of Water and Power
Madison Metropolitan Sewerage District
Metro Vancouver
Metropolitan Water District of Southern California
Miami-Dade County
Milwaukee Metropolitan Sewerage District
Ministry of Regional Development and Infrastructure of Georgia
MTA
MWRA

New York City Department of Environmental Protection
New York City Department of Parks and Recreation
New York City Department of Transportation
Norwalk, CT Public Works
Omaha Public Power District
Pinellas County Public Works
Port Authority of New York and New Jersey
Port Authority of Long Beach
Port of Portland
Port of Seattle
Quonset Development Corporation
Salt Lake City Municipal Corporation
San Antonio River Authority
Santa Ana Watershed Project Authority
Société de transport de Montréal
Sound Transit
Tarrant Regional Water District
Town of Blacksburg, Virginia
Town of Innisfil
Town of Jackson
Town of Okotoks
Town of Wellesley Department of Public Works
Unified Government of Wyandotte CountyNew York City Department of Design and Construction
US Army Corps of Engineers
Vancouver Fraser Port Authority
Washington Metropolitan Area Transit Authority
Washington State Ferries
Windsor-Detroit Bridge Authority

Private Organizations

300 Engineering Group, P.A.
3T-Design & Development, LLC
5engineering
Advanced Drainage Systems, Inc.
Advanced Infrastructure Technologies (AIT Bridges)
AECOM
Aero Aggregates of North America, LLC
AKRF Inc.
Alisto Engineering Group
American Public Works Association
American Society of Civil Engineers
AmeriTex Pipe & Products
Anderson Bogert
Aplin & Martin Consultants, Ltd.
Arcadis
ARUP
Autocase by Impact Infrastructure
Avant-Garde-Engineering LLC
B. Thayer Associates
BA Blacktop Ltd
Barr Engineering
Baxter & Woodman, Inc.
Beals and Thomas, Inc.
Bechtel Infrastructure
Being Here Landscape Architecture
BETA Group, Inc.
Black and Veatch Corporation
Blue Ocean Civil Consulting
Brightworks Sustainability
Brooks & Sparks, Inc.
Brooks + Scarpa Architects, Inc.
Brown and Caldwell
Burns & McDonnell
C&S Companies
Calibrate Collaborative, Inc.
Carollo Engineers
CDM Smith
CES Consultants, Inc.
CHA Consulting
Chastain-Skillman, Inc.
Chen Moore and Associates
CIMA Engineering Corp.
CIMA s.e.n.c
Clark Dietz, Inc.
Clark Nexsen, Inc.
Costello, Inc.
CPH, Inc.
Crawford, Murphy & tilly, Inc.
CWE
DAC Engineering
DAR AL-Handasah (Shair and Partners)
Design Management Services, Inc.
Dewberry
Diaz Yourman & Associates
Donohue & Associates, Inc.
Ductile Iron Pipe Research Association
EA Engineering Science, and Technology, Inc., PBC
Economides Consulting
Ecovert Sustainability Consultatns
EHRA Engineering
Emmons & Olivier Resources
Enso Infrastructure, LLC
EXP
Expanded Shale, Clay, and Slate Institute

FGB Studio
Flatiron
Freese and Nichols, Inc.
Fukunaga & Associates
Fuscoe Engineerings, Inc
G70
Gannett Fleming, Inc.
Garver
Gedeon GRC Consulting
GeoEngineers
George F. Young, Inc.
GHD Inc.
Golder Associates S.r.l
Granite Construction Inc.
Greeley and Hansen
Greenman-Pedersen, Inc.
Gresham Smith
Grimshaw
Haley & Aldrich, Inc.
Hanson Professional Services Inc.
Harper General Contractors
Harris & Associates
Haskell
Hatch
Hazen and Sawyer
HDR Inc.
HNTB Corporation
HR Green, Inc.
Huitt-Zollars, Inc.
ICMQ S.p.A.
Jacobs
Jones Edmunds & Associates, Inc.
Kabbes Engineering, Inc.
KCI Technologies, Inc.
Keish Environmental, PC
Kennedy/Jenks Consultants
KERAMIDA, Inc.
Kiewit Corporation
KLA / Kim Lundgren Associates, Inc.
Kimley-Horn
Kleinfelder
KMEA
KS Engineers, P.C.
Lamp Rynearson
Land Design
Latin American & Caribbean Council of Renewable Energy
LiRo Engineers, Inc.
Louis Berger
Lumsden Associates, P.C.
Luuceo Consulting, Inc.
McCarthy Building Companies, Inc.
McElhanney
McGowan Consulting
McKim & Creed, Inc.
McWane Ductile
Mead & Hunt
Merrick & Co
Michael Baker International
Moffatt & Nichol
Moore +Bruggink
Mott MacDonald
ms consultants
MSA Professional Services, Inc.
Marine Solutions
Naik Consulting Group
Nelson & Pope
Nitsch Engineering
Norland Limited
Nova Consulting
NV5, Inc.

O’Brien & Gere
Otak, Inc.
Pacific Stormwater
Parmetrix
Pare Corporation
Parsons
Pinyon Environmental, Inc.
PMCS Group, Inc.
Pomerleau
Powell CWM, Inc.
Power Engineers, Inc.
Professional Land Services, LLC
Psomas
Quad Knopf, Inc.
R. G. Miller Engineers, Inc.
R.M. Towill Corporation
Renaissance Infrastructure Consulting
RPS Gropup
SANPEC Inc
Sargent & Lundy
Schnabel Engineering
SCV Consulting Ltd.
Sigma Contracting Group
Skanska USA
SNC-Lavalin Inc.
SPEC Services, Inc.
Spirit Environmental
SSFM International, Inc.
Stanley Consultants, Inc.
Stantec
Strand Associates, Inc.
STV Inc.
Sumac (Latin America)
Sundt Construction, Inc.
SunPeak, LLC
Shockey Consulting Services, LLC
Short Elliott Hendrickson, Inc.Taylor Future Solutions
Terracon Consultants, Inc.
Tetra Tech, Inc.
The Berkley Group
Thorton Tomasetti
Timmons Group, Inc.TranSystems Corporation
TREKK Design Group, LLC
Two Trails, Inc.
Wood
Woodard & Curran
Woolpert, Inc.
WSP
VHB
Volkert, Inc.
Wade Trim
Waggoner Engineering
Walter P. Moore and Associates, Inc.
Webber, LLC
Westwood Professional Services
Whitman, Requardt and Associates, LLP
YU & Associates, Inc.

You can download the list of partners and members here.